COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Edgeberg, 188 Wis. 2d at 347, 524 N.W.2d at 915.  Simply put, the Fourth Amendment does not provide any basis for dismissing the case.

Jurisdiction.

10                        The Abrahams next argue that the circuit court erred by failing to dismiss the case because the DNR citations did not include a sworn statement of facts sufficient to establish probable cause for each violation.  Accordingly, the Abrahams contend that because the citations were defective, the court lacked jurisdiction over the matter.  We disagree.

11                        Wisconsin Stat. § 23.53 outlines the jurisdictional procedures governing conservation actions.  Subsection (2) provides that “use of the citation by any enforcing officer in connection with a violation is adequate process to give the appropriate court jurisdiction over the person upon the filing with such court of the citation.”  The Abrahams do not dispute that the citations were properly filed with the circuit court.  Additionally, Wis. Stat. § 23.54 details the information required for a valid citation.