COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Admin. Code § PSC 168.13(1) provides, in relevant part:

            Certification of a reseller may be revoked under the procedure in sub. (2) for any of the following reasons:

            (a)   Failure to file a substantially complete annual report required by s. PSC 168.12.

            (b)   Failure to comply with any applicable provision of this chapter or of ch. 196, Stats.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 227.57(7) provides:  “If the agency’s action depends on facts determined without a hearing, the court shall set aside, modify or order agency action if the facts compel a particular action as a matter of law, or it may remand the case to the agency for further examination and action within the agency’s responsibility.”