COURT OF APPEALS
[…] This opinion will not be published.  Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.

 


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2001-02 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  In her brief Conde asserts that she did, in fact, object to Wendorf’s testimony.  However, the objections were to Wendorf interpreting psychological examinations, and to her testifying to written opinions presented by other experts.  There is no objection of record to Wendorf’s qualifications to address the subject of parental alienation.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 48.02(1)(a) defines child abuse to include “[p]hysical injury inflicted on a child by other than accidental means.”