COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wis. Stat. § 805.14(1); State v. Johannes, 229 Wis. 2d 215, 221-22, 598 N.W.2d 299 (Ct. App. 1999).  We will sustain a verdict that is supported by any credible evidence, even if we might consider contradictory evidence to be more persuasive, leaving the credibility of witnesses and the drawing of inferences to the jury.  Richards v. Mendivil, 200 Wis. 2d 665, 670-72, 548 N.W.2d 85 (Ct. App. 1996).

3                        Wisconsin Stat. § 302.095(2) provides in relevant part:

Any officer or other person who … receives from any inmate any article or thing whatever with intent to convey the same out of a jail or prison, contrary to the rules or regulations and without the knowledge or permission of the … warden or superintendent of the prison, in the case of a prison, is guilty of a Class I felony.

Fecke argues that the State failed to prove the existence of any rule or regulation that prohibited him from removing the wallet or money from the prison.