COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (b) In this subsection, “serious felony” means any of the following:

1. The commission of … a violation of s. … 940.02 …. 

[3] Wisconsin Stat. § 904.03 states:

Exclusion of relevant evidence on grounds of prejudice, confusion, or waste of time.  Although relevant, evidence may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury, or by considerations of undue delay, waste of time, or needless presentation of cumulative evidence. 

[4] Wisconsin Stat. § 891.41(1)(a) provides, “A man is presumed to be the natural father of a child if … [h]e and the child’s natural mother are or have been married to each other and the child is conceived or born after marriage and before the granting of a decree of legal separation, annulment or divorce between the parties.” 

On appeal, Jackie C. refers to the post-termination-hearing record of his wife’s testimony (from the related criminal court proceedings), and his own testimony (from the post-termination hearing), stating that he was not Tyleesha’s biological father.