2010 WI App 125
[…] This exemption does not apply to property used for commercial purposes, as a health and fitness center or as a doctor’s office.
[5] Wisconsin Stat. § 70.109 states:
Presumption of taxability. Exemptions under this chapter shall be strictly construed in every instance with a presumption that the property in question is taxable, and the burden of proof is on the person who claims the exemption.
[6] Significantly,
as the Majority notes, neither it nor the City of
[7] As
the Majority notes, it is not analyzing the other grounds asserted by