COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Xerox Corp. v. DOR, 2009 WI App 113, ¶12, 321 Wis. 2d 181, 772 N.W.2d 677. 

 

1.  Whether the Commission’s decision was supported by credible evidence 

10      Walgreen argues that we should defer to the Commission’s determination that Hathaway was not entitled to loss of earning capacity benefits for her low back and psychological injuries because that decision was supported by credible evidence.  We agree.

11      As discussed above, we review the Commission’s determination under the deferential “any credible evidence” standard.  See Wis. Stat. §§ 102.23(1)(a), (6)[2] (“The findings of fact made by the commission acting within its powers shall, in the absence of fraud, be conclusive.”).

In applying the credible evidence test, this court does not weigh conflicting credible evidence to determine what evidence shall be believed.