COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The subsequent seven-hour public hearing before the board provided the tower’s opponents ample opportunity to challenge the information in the packet.  Further, Casper fails to identify the objectionable information in the packet and consequently fails to indicate how the information in the packet caused prejudice.

            By the Court.—Order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.


 

 



[1]   All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 59.694(3) provides in part:  “[A]ll meetings of the board of adjustment shall be open to the public.”