COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Rather, he alleges that the photographs, as described in the affidavit, were “‘family pictures’ of avowed nudists who were simply goofing around.”  We disagree.

13                        In this case, the affidavit alleged that there was probable cause to believe that evidence of sexual exploitation of a child would be found in York’s house.  The sexual exploitation of a child is a violation of Wis. Stat. § 948.05(1), which provides:

(1)  Whoever does any of the following with knowledge of the character and content of the sexually explicit conduct involving the child is guilty of a Class C felony:

(a)  Employs, uses, persuades, induces, entices or coerces any child to engage in sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of photographing, filming, videotaping, recording the sounds of or displaying in any way the conduct.

(b)  Photographs, films, videotapes, records the sounds of or displays in any way a child engaged in sexually explicit conduct.[3]

Sexually explicit conduct includes the “[l]ewd exhibition of intimate parts.”  Wis. Stat. § 948.01(7)(e).  “‘Intimate parts’ means the breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina or pubic mound of a human being.”  Wis. Stat. § 939.22(19).