COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 19                        In summary, the facts alleged in the petition are minimally adequate to support a reasonable inference that all the actors were bent on the goal of the sexual assault of S.A.B. and that they were ready and willing to assist each other to that end.  The resolution of any competing inferences must await the trial forum.  See id.

20                        We also reject Carlos’ argument that the delinquency petition did not set forth adequate facts to support the charge of false imprisonment as a party to a crime contrary to Wis. Stat. §§ 940.30 and 939.05.  A person is guilty of false imprisonment if he or she “intentionally confines or restrains another without the person’s consent and with knowledge that he or she has no lawful authority to do so.”  Section 940.30.  The very nature of nonconsensual sexual intercourse implicitly carries with it a reasonable inference that the actor confined or constrained the victim against the victim’s will.