COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed. 

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4. 


 

 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2)(c) (1999-2000).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  While the record does not reflect the disposition of the PAC charge, we assume that this charge was dismissed. 

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 346.04(2) states, “No operator of a vehicle shall disobey the instructions of any official traffic sign or signal unless otherwise directed by a traffic officer.”