COURT OF APPEALS
[…] In the exercise of fact-finding, it is the responsibility of the fact finder to assess the evidence before it, according it such weight and credibility it reasonably deems it worthy to receive.  Wurtz v. Fleischman, 97 Wis. 2d 100, 107, 293 N.W.2d 155 (1980).

6            The revision of child support orders in paternity actions is governed by Wis. Stat. § 767.32(2), which provides:  “Except as provided in sub. (2m) or (2r), if the court revises a judgment or order with respect to child support payments, it shall do so by using the percentage standard established by the department under s. 49.22 (9).”  Section 767.32(2m) further provides:  “Upon request by a party, the court may modify the amount of revised child support payments determined under sub (2) if, after considering the factors listed in s. 767.25 (1m), the court finds, by the greater weight of the credible evidence, that the use of the percentage standard is unfair to the child or to any of the parties.”  Based on this statutory language, together with the record facts, we conclude that the trial court did not erroneously exercise its discretion when it declined James’s request to deviate from the percentage standard.