COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Coleman, 96 Wis. 2d at 587.[2] 

            By the Court.—Order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5 (2007-08).

 

 


 



[1]  Henderson acknowledged receiving the Notice of Parole Commission Consideration, which listed the criteria the parole commission considers.  This information was his due process right.  See State ex rel. Tyznik v. DHSS, 71 Wis. 2d 169, 172-73, 238 N.W.2d 66 (1976).  In support of his due process right to parole planning documents Henderson cites Wis. Stat. § 304.06(2) (2007-08).  That statute merely states that no prisoner “may be paroled until the parole commission is satisfied that the prisoner has adequate plans for suitable employment….”  No due process right is created.

[2]  To the extent we have not addressed an argument raised on appeal, the argument is deemed rejected.  See State v.