Case No.: |
[…] FINDINGS OF COURT:
1. As previously determined, this was a percentage order.
2. Respondent was not in compliance resulting in the need for the matter to come back before the Court.
IT IS HEREBY ORDERED:
1. Respondent shall make a contribution towards petitioner’s legal fees.
2. The contribution shall be in the amount of $1,618.75, representing ˝ of petitioner’s legal fees, said fees found to be reasonable.
3. Said fees shall be paid by February 28, 2002, said fees being paid directly to Attorney Theobald.
[6] Wisconsin Stat. § 808.03(1) provides in relevant part:
Appeals as of right. A final judgment or a final order of a circuit court may be appealed as a matter of right to the court of appeals unless otherwise expressly provided by law. A final judgment or final order is a judgment, order or disposition that disposes of the entire matter in litigation as to one or more of the parties ….
Wisconsin Stat. § 808.04(1) provides:
Initiating an appeal.