COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.


 

 



[1]  This is a one-judge appeal pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2)(e) (1999-2000).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 48.415(4), provides:

     (4) Continuing denial of periods of physical placement or visitation.  Continuing denial of periods of physical placement or visitation, which shall be established by proving all of the following:

     (a) That the parent has been denied periods of physical placement by court order in an action affecting the family or has been denied visitation under an order under s. 48.345, 48.363, 48.365, 938.345, 938.363 or 938.365 containing the notice required by s. 48.356(2) or 938.356(2).

     (b) That at least one year has elapsed since the order denying periods of physical placement or visitation was issued and the court has not subsequently modified its order so as to permit periods of physical placement or visitation.

[3]  Patricia represents in her reply brief that she did serve the attorney general with a notice of her constitutional challenge; however, she has failed to supplement the record.