COURT OF APPEALS
[…] In its findings, the board states:  “The Board found that while working with the old ordinance (1998) and reviewing other uses listed (as the use was similar to a variety store), restricted hours and age restrictions, it was the Board’s belief that Exotica V belongs as a principal use in the B-2, General Business District.” 

26      Wisconsin Stat. § 59.69(11) governs the procedure for the enforcement of county zoning ordinances.  It provides in relevant part: “The ordinances shall be enforced by appropriate forfeitures.  Compliance with such ordinances may also be enforced by injunctional order at the suit of the county or an owner of real estate within the district affected by the regulation.” Id.