COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The court concluded that it was “sufficiently persuaded that Ms. Brisbane has some legitimate fear of Mr. Vallecillo.”  It further noted, however, that it was “much less persuaded that there is any substantial reason to fear any harm to [their son] or absconding with [their son].”  The circuit court tailored the injunction to incorporate the parties’ visitation agreement so that Vallecillo would not be in violation of the injunction when picking up his son. 

4        To grant an injunction under Wis. Stat. § 813.12, the circuit court must find “reasonable grounds to believe that the respondent has engaged in, or based upon prior conduct of the petitioner and the respondent may engage in, domestic abuse of the petitioner.”  Section 813.12(4)(a)3.  In reviewing the circuit court’s determination, we uphold findings of fact unless they are clearly erroneous.  Wis. Stat. § 805.17(2).  Furthermore, the circuit court is the final arbiter of witness credibility.  Hughes v.