COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Babbitt, 188 Wis. 2d at 357; State v. Mitchell, 167 Wis. 2d 672, 681-82, 482 N.W.2d 364 (1992).  It is only necessary that the evidence would lead a reasonable officer to believe that guilt is more than a possibility.  State v. Paszek, 50 Wis. 2d 619, 625, 184 N.W.2d 836 (1971).

7        Here, Parker observed McAnulty drive at an excessive speed and then continue through an intersection when the controlling traffic light had been yellow for three to four seconds before McAnulty’s vehicle entered the intersection. Wisconsin Stat. § 346.37(1)(b) provides:

   Traffic-control signal legend. (1)  Whenever traffic is controlled by traffic control signals exhibiting different colored lights successively, or with arrows, the following colors shall be used and shall indicate and apply to operators of vehicles and pedestrians as follows:

    ….

   (b) Yellow. When shown with or following the green, traffic facing a yellow signal shall stop before entering the intersection unless so close to it that a stop may not be made in safety.

8        The circuit court implicitly found Parker’s testimony to be credible.