2010 WI App 4
[…] It is not an invasion of privacy to communicate any information available to the public as a matter of public record.
(d) Conduct that is prohibited under [Wis. Stat. §] 942.09, regardless of whether there has been a criminal action related to the conduct, and regardless of the outcome of the criminal action, if there has been a criminal action related to the conduct.
[7] For
clarity, we note that although when previously discussing
[8] Wisconsin Stat. § 802.08(3) states that “[s]upporting and opposing affidavits shall be made on personal knowledge and shall set forth such evidentiary facts as would be admissible in evidence.”