COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The latter involves the appropriateness of the identified comparable replacement properties.

[3]  See Wis. Stat. § 902.01(2)(b) (A court may take judicial notice of a fact if the fact is not subject to reasonable dispute because it is “capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot reasonably be questioned.”).

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 32.05(7)(d) provides in pertinent part:  “[o]n or before said date of taking, a check … shall … be deposited with the clerk of the circuit court ….  The clerk shall give notice thereof by certified mail to such parties.  The persons entitled thereto may receive their proper share of the award by petition to and order of the circuit court of the county.” 

[5]  The VFW challenges the application of the “Unit Rule” by RACM.  Because this is an issue more properly before the circuit court in case No. 01-CV-00182 and the appellate rights attaching thereto, we eschew consideration of this issue.