COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The remedial sanctions were stayed, however, and could have been purged if Venturedyne closed the site by December 1, 2001.  Venturedyne appeals from this order.

I.  DISCUSSION

A.                 Contempt Finding.

6            Venturedyne claims the trial court erred when it found Venturedyne in contempt without making a finding that Venturedyne “intentionally” violated the stipulation.  We are not persuaded.

7            Venturedyne is correct that under Wis. Stat. § 785.01(1) “‘Contempt of court’ means intentional: … (b) Disobedience, resistance or obstruction of the authority, process or order of a court.”  Venturedyne, however, dismisses the trial court’s finding in the final order that Venturedyne “willfully failed to comply with the stipulation requirement that Parcel B be capped or developed within the time frame set forth in the stipulation.”