COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [5]  Marlon was identified by police as one of the individuals.  The other individuals were Tronick M. and Larry M.

[6]  None of the compact discs were found on Marlon’s person; the discs were carried by the individual identified as Tronick.

[7]  Marlon was charged as a party to the crime.

[8]  While inside the police transport vehicle, Marlon and the other two individuals continued to be loud, swearing, and threatening the officers. 

[9]  Wisconsin Stat. § 943.23(2) states:  “Except as provided in sub. (3m), whoever intentionally takes and drives any vehicle without the consent of the owner is guilty of a Class H felony.”