2002 WI App 266
[…] (c) 1. Where, at the time of the injury, the employee is performing service growing out of and incidental to his or her employment.

     ….

     4.  The premises of the employer include the premises of any other person on whose premises the employee performs service.

     ….

     (2)  Where such conditions exist the right to the recovery of compensation under this chapter shall be the exclusive remedy against the employer, any other employee of the same employer and the worker’s compensation insurance carrier….  (Emphasis added.)

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.29(1) provides in pertinent part:

     (1) The making of a claim for compensation against an employer or compensation insurer for the injury or death of an employee shall not affect the right of the employee, the employee’s personal representative, or other person entitled to bring action, to make claim or maintain an action in tort against any other party for such injury or death, hereinafter referred to as a 3rd party; nor shall the making of a claim by any such person against a 3rd party for damages by reason of an injury to which ss. 102.03 to 102.64 are applicable, or the adjustment of any such claim, affect the right of the injured employee or the employee’s dependents to recover compensation.  The employer or compensation insurer who shall have paid or is obligated to pay a lawful claim under this chapter shall have the same right to make claim or maintain an action in tort against any other party for such injury or death….

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.29(6) and (7) provide:

     (6)  No employee of a temporary help agency who makes a claim for compensation may make a claim or maintain an action in tort against any employer who compensates the temporary help agency for the employee’s services.

     (7)  No employee who is loaned by his or her employer to another employer and who makes a claim for compensation under this chapter may make a claim or maintain an action in tort against the employer who accepted the loaned employee’s services.

[6]  The pertinent portions of the operating agreement in Bulgrin v. Madison Gas & Electric Co., 125 Wis. 2d 405, 410, 373 N.W.2d 47 (Ct. App. 1985), stated: