COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 805.03 provides, in relevant part:

For failure of any claimant to prosecute or for failure of any party to comply with the statutes governing procedure in civil actions or to obey any order of court, the court in which the action is pending may make such orders in regard to the failure as are just, including but not limited to orders authorized under s. 804.12(2)(a).

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 802.10(7) states:  “Violations of a scheduling or pretrial order are subject to ss. 802.05, 804.12 and 805.03.”

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 804.12 states, in part:

(2)   FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH ORDER. (a) If a party … fails to obey an order to provide or permit discovery, including an order made under sub.