COURT OF APPEALS
[…] The order conditionally grants the petition, with the court finding that the prisoner is partially indigent and that, upon payment of $62, the balance in his trust account as shown by the certified copy of his trust account statement, the action may be commenced.  

[9]  Wisconsin Admin. Code § DOC 310.12(3) provides:

    (3) If the complainant does not receive the decision within 23 working days of the ICE’s receipt of the complaint, the parties shall consider the complaint dismissed and the complainant may appeal immediately.

[10]  Wisconsin Stat. § 801.02(7)(b) provides:

    No prisoner may commence a civil action or special proceeding, including a petition for a common law writ of certiorari, with respect to the prison or jail conditions in the facility in which he or she is or has been incarcerated, imprisoned or detained until the person has exhausted all available administrative remedies that the department of corrections has promulgated by rule or, in the case of prisoners not in the custody of the department of corrections, that the sheriff, superintendent or other keeper of a jail or house of correction has reduced to writing and provided reasonable notice of to the prisoners.

[11]  See footnote 8.