COURT OF APPEALS
[…] DOC 310.09 or 310.10, receive a decision on the complaint under s. DOC 310.12, have an adverse decision reviewed under s. DOC 310.13, and be advised of the secretary’s decision under s. DOC 310.14.  With respect to procedures used by the adjustment committee or hearing officer in a prison disciplinary action under DOC 303, an inmate shall appeal to the warden under DOC 303.76 and file an inmate complaint under s. DOC 310.08(3) in order to exhaust administrative remedies.

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 893.735 provides in part:

    Action by prisoner contesting a governmental decision.  (1) In this section, “prisoner” has the meaning given in s. 801.02 (7) (a) 2.

    (2) An action seeking a remedy available by certiorari made on behalf of a prisoner is barred unless commenced within 45 days after the cause of action accrues.