COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [14]  Under Wis. Stat. § 766.55(2)(b), Richard’s debt to Condor “may be satisfied only from all marital property and all other property of the incurring spouse.”

[15]  Wisconsin Stat. § 766.60(4)(b)1.b provides: “If a document of title, instrument of transfer or bill of sale expresses an intent to establish a tenancy in common exclusively between spouses after the determination date, the property is marital property.”

[16]  Under Wis. Stat. § 766.31(3), “[e]ach spouse has a present undivided one-half interest in each item of marital property.”  Additionally, we note that § 766.31(5) clarifies that “transfer of property to a trust does not by itself change the classification of the property.”  Wisconsin Stat. § 700.17(3) provides that each tenant in common “has an undivided interest in the whole property for the duration of the tenancy.”