COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [17]  The majority cites this case for the proposition that “Condor had the right to proceed against all marital property of Richard and Janet to satisfy the Kansas Judgment.”  Majority at ¶29.  That case, however, did not alter the statutory requirement that in order for a creditor to proceed to collect a judgment from the non-incurring spouse, the debt must have been incurred for a family purpose.  Courtyard Condo. Ass’n v. Draper, 2001 WI App 115, ¶4, ¶11, 244 Wis. 2d 153, 629 N.W.2d 38; Wis. Stat. § 766.55(2)(b) (“An obligation incurred by a spouse in the interest of the marriage or the family may be satisfied only from all marital property and all other property of the incurring spouse.”) (Emphasis added.).