COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wis. Stat. § 806.24(1)-(2) (1999-2000).  Thus, Condor’s Kansas judgment against Malone is entitled to full faith and credit in Wisconsin, unless it was obtained without due process.  See Griffin v. Griffin, 327 U.S. 220, 228-29 (1946).

[8]  The IRS had calculated that with statutory interest and late payment penalties added to the original assessment, the actual amount due as of November 30, 2000, would be $809,828.96.

[9]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise indicated.

[10]  Wisconsin Stat. § 766.55(1) provides, in relevant part, that “[a]n obligation incurred by a spouse during marriage … is presumed to be incurred in the interest of the marriage.”

[11] Janet supplied no record reference regarding her assertion that her attorney provided Condor’s attorney with a list of the investors.  Our independent review of the record failed to reveal such a list, or any evidence verifying that it was, in fact, provided to Condor’s attorney.