COURT OF APPEALS
[…] By the Court.—Order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.

 


 

 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2)(c) (1999-2000).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1999-2000 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  We have already determined that the officer’s failure to confiscate Arechederra’s license was not a notice defect.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 805.18(1) states:

Mistakes and omissions; harmless error.  (1) The court shall, in every stage of an action, disregard any error or defect in the pleadings or proceedings which shall not affect the substantial rights of the adverse party.