COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED July 26, 2001 Cornelia G. Clark Clerk of Court of Appeals |
[…] State v. Bohling, 173 Wis. 2d 529, 545, 494 N.W.2d 399 (1993).
By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed.
Not recommended for
publication in the official reports. See
Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.
[1] 42 U.S.C. § 290dd-2(c) provides:
Except as authorized by a court order granted under subsection (b)(2)(C), no record referred to in subsection (a) may be used to initiate or substantiate any criminal charges against a patient or to conduct any investigation of a patient.