COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We conclude this implicit finding is not clearly erroneous.  Woods simply introduced no evidence to show that either the mold or the kitchen ceiling leak was significant enough to “deprive[] [her] of the full normal use of the premises” and thus entitle her to an abatement of rent.  See Wis. Stat. § 704.07(4).  We note that this statute specifically does not “authorize rent to be withheld in full if the tenant remains in possession.”

24      It is not clear to us whether the court found the kitchen ceiling leak was irrelevant because it did not relate to the mold or found that Woods did not establish any damages resulting from the kitchen ceiling leak.  Either finding is not clearly erroneous.