COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We consider each argument in turn.

1. Insufficient Evidence to Establish Harassment

5        Our standard of review on this issue requires us to reverse only if the evidence, viewed in the light most favorable to the harassment injunction, is so insufficient in probative value and force that no reasonable trier of fact could have found the elements necessary to support issuance of the injunction.  See State v. Pletz, 2000 WI App 221, ¶¶6-7, 239 Wis. 2d 49, 619 N.W.2d 97.

6        Wisconsin Stat. § 947.013(1m)(b) (1999-2000)[1] penalizes “[w]hoever, with intent to harass or intimidate another person ... [e]ngages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which harass or intimidate the person and which serve no legitimate purpose.”  To “harass” means “to worry and impede by repeated attacks, to vex, trouble or annoy continually or chronically, to plague, bedevil or badger.”  Bachowski v. Salamone, 139 Wis. 2d 397, 407, 407 N.W.2d 533 (1987).  To “intimidate” means “‘to make timid or fearful.’”  Id.