COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED March 12, 2009 David
[…] his fourth, twelfth, thirteenth or fourteenth causes of action, discussed
earlier, as well as his fifth cause of action, which alleges a conspiracy by
the defendants to violate Gehl’s rights under the Fifth and Fourteenth
Amendments to the United States Constitution, and his eighth cause of action,
alleging denial of his rights of procedural and substantive due process, and
equal protection. We conclude Gehl has
abandoned his appeal on these claims and therefore do not address them. See Reiman Assocs. v. R/A Adver., Inc.,
102
[6] Wisconsin Stat. § 59.69(4)(g) grants county boards the authority to regulate “[t]he location, height, bulk, number of stories and size of buildings and other structures.”
[7] Wisconsin Stat. § 61.34(1) states: