COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Later in the hearing, the trial court allowed Latrice to testify further on her personal development about her employment, her treatment progress and where she planned to live.

14      Based on the foregoing, this court rejects Latrice’s claim that the trial court erred when it stopped her from answering additional questions about her flood relief work.  The trial court’s direction to “move on” was reasonable pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 906.11(1)(b) to avoid needless consumption of time with cumulative information.  Id. (“The judge shall exercise reasonable control over the mode and order of interrogating witnesses and presenting evidence so as to … [a]void needless consumption of time.”).

                        II.        Whether the trial court erred in stating “personal                                                    development” evidence is not one of the statutory factors.