COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Sheboygan County DHHS, 255 Wis. 2d 170, ¶4 (emphasis added).  Clearly then, a trial court must consider the six statutory factors, but may consider other parenting-favorable factors, with the end goal being the best interests of the child.

17      The trial court in the instant case quite ably did both.  It emphasized the “prevailing factor” in Wis. Stat. § 48.426(2) as to what would be in the best interests of Zarie.  Against this best interest standard, it addressed each factor delineated in § 48.426(3):  (1) “[t]he likelihood of the child’s adoption after termination”:  the trial court found that the foster family would adopt Zarie; (2) “[t]he age and health of the child, both at the time of the disposition and, if applicable, at the time the child was removed from the home”:  the trial court found that ten-month-old Zarie was in poor health at the time of detainment and had improved to having a manageable health situation supporting the adoption option; (3) “[w]hether the child has substantial relationships with the parent or other family members, and whether it