COURT OF APPEALS
[…] State v. Sutton, 2006 WI App 118, ¶16, 294 Wis. 2d 330, 718 N.W.2d 146.  We may rely on the entire record.  White v. State, 85 Wis. 2d 485, 491, 271 N.W.2d 97 (1978); Sutton, 294 Wis. 2d 330, ¶17. 

8        Pablo contends that there was no factual basis for the crime of intimidation of Krueger because she was not a victim of a crime.  This contention lacks merit.  Wisconsin Stat. § 940.44 (2007-08),[2] defines intimidation of a victim to include any person “who has been the victim of any crime or who is acting on behalf of the victim.”  (Emphasis added).  Pablo admitted his guilt to the charge under Wis. Stat. § 940.45, which is the aggravated version of the crime of intimidation of a victim and specifically refers to the violation of § 940.44.  Krueger was the mother of Matthew, who had been a victim of a crime.