COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Ambrosius’s tip was reliable because he was relaying personal observations of the vehicle’s contemporaneous location and progress.  See id., ¶33.  Additionally, unlike the anonymous tipster in Rutzinski, Ambrosius identified himself to dispatch.  See id., ¶32.  Therefore, Schneider could reasonably conclude Soletske’s vehicle was the one involved in the accident.

9        Soletske also contends his driving on the lane divider line did not violate Wis. Stat. § 346.13.  That statute provides:

Whenever any roadway has been divided into 2 or more clearly indicated lanes, including those roadways divided into lanes by clearly indicated longitudinal joints, the following rules … apply:

(1) The operator of a vehicle shall drive as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane ….