COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (1) On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court, subject to subs. (2) and (3), may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for the following reasons:

     (a) Mistake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect;

     (b) Newly-discovered evidence which entitles a party to a new trial under s. 805.15(3);

     (c) Fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct of an adverse party;

     (d) The judgment is void;

     (f) A prior judgment upon which the judgment is based has been reversed or otherwise vacated ....

[7]  Wisconsin Stat. § 48.42(4)(c) governs both personal service and constructive notice in a TPR proceeding and provides: “The notice … shall also inform the parties: 1. That the parental rights of a parent or alleged parent who fails to appear may be terminated[.]”  Consistent with the statute, the summons served on Kimberly did advise her that if she failed to appear, the court could grant the request of the petitioner to terminate her parental rights.