COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Id., ¶21.  Similarly, whether a defendant has sufficiently alleged that he did not know or understand information that should have been provided at the plea hearing is a question of law.  Id.

9        On appeal, the State concedes that the plea colloquy was deficient.  Accordingly, we need not address this issue at length.  Suffice to say that the circuit court’s unexplained reference to “sexual contact and/or sexual intercourse” is wholly inadequate.  Wisconsin Stat. § 948.02(2) defines second-degree sexual assault of a child as “sexual contact … with a person who has not attained the age of 16.”  “Sexual contact” is defined as the “[i]ntentional touching by the defendant … of the complainant’s intimate parts.”  Wis. Stat. § 948.01(5)(a)1.  “Intimate parts” is defined as “the breast, buttock, anus, groin, scrotum, penis, vagina or pubic mound of a human being.”  Wis.