COURT OF APPEALS
[…] From this evidence, the circuit court reasonably concluded that Dr. Holliday’s injuries caused a loss in his future earning capacity.  

            By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        Publication in the official reports is not recommended.                              

                     

    


 



[1]  The notice of appeal is from a judgment dated March 28, 2007.  The judgment was amended on June 4, 2007.  The notice of appeal encompasses the amended judgment.  See Wis. Stat. § 808.04(8) (“If the record discloses that the judgment or order appealed from was entered after the notice of appeal or intent to appeal was filed, the notice shall be treated as filed after that entry and on the day of the entry.”).