COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED June 10, 2008 David R. Schanker Clerk of Court of Appeals |
[…] ¶8 After considering, on the record, the applicable statutory factors,[6] the trial court also concluded that using the percentage standard reduction would be unfair to both Pasniak and the child because it was in the best interest of the child that Pasniak not work outside the home at this time. See Wis. Stat. § 767.511(1m)(d) (permitting deviation from the guidelines based on “[t]he desirability that the custodian remain in the home as a full-time parent”).
¶9 The trial court found that Bielinski is living an elite
lifestyle, that he has healthy economic support permitting him to buy what he
wants when he wants to buy it, to sell when he wants to sell, and to change
business or occupation if he is dissatisfied.