COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Co., 171 Wis. 2d 40.

                             The reducing clause in the AAA policy provides:

The limit of liability shall be reduced by all sums:

1.  Paid because of the “bodily injury” by or on behalf of persons or organizations who may be legally responsible.  This includes all sums paid under Part A; and

2.  Paid or payable because of the “bodily injury” under any of the following or similar law;

a.  Workers’ compensation law; or

b.  Disability benefits law.

13      Kelley contends that the reducing clause is ambiguous because it does not track the language of Wis. Stat. § 632.32(5)(i), which provides:

     A policy may provide that the limits under the policy for uninsured or underinsured motorist coverage for bodily injury or death resulting from any one accident shall be reduced by any of the following that apply:

     1.  Amounts paid by or on behalf of any person or organization that may be legally responsible for the bodily injury or death for which the payment is made.

Kelley does not address the limit of liability policy language set forth above.  Rather, his argument is focused on the following language in the policy: