COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Silverton Enters., Inc. v. General Cas. Co. of Wisconsin, 143 Wis. 2d 661, 665, 422 N.W.2d 154, 155156 (Ct. App. 1988) (A party may not use a motion for reconsideration either to extend the time within which to file an appeal or to raise issues that were “determined in the order or judgment sought to be reconsidered.”).

[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 806.07(1) provides, as relevant:

Relief from judgment or order.  (1)  On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court, subject to subs. (2) and (3), may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for the following reasons:

(a)  Mistake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect;

            ….

(h)  Any other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment.