COURT OF APPEALS
[…] His undisclosed mental state is irrelevant to the jury findings.

                        By the Court.—Judgment affirmed.

                        This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat Rule 809.23(1)(b)4.


 



[1]  This appeal is decided by one judge pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 752.31(2) (2005-06).  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2005-06 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 944.30, Prostitution, states, in pertinent part:

Any person who intentionally does any of the following is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor: ….

(2)  Commits or offers to commit or requests to commit an act of sexual gratification, in public or in private, involving the sex organ of one person and the mouth or anus of another for anything of value.

[3]  The voir dire occurred on February 13, 2006.  Two payroll checks to Hunholz were dated before the voir dire:  January 18, 2006 and February 1, 2006.  One check was dated February 15, 2006, which is the day after the verdict was returned.