2001 WI App 180
[…] Stat. § 218.0171(2)(b).

2.  Uniform Commercial Code

17      Smyser also looks to the UCC for relief.  He contends that his delivery of the vehicle and the title to Racine Truck constituted a revocation of his acceptance of the vehicle pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 402.608.[8]  We reject this argument for essentially the same reasons we have rejected Smyser’s Lemon Law claim.

18      Wisconsin Stat. § 402.608(1) recognizes a buyer’s right to revoke acceptance of goods “whose nonconformity substantially impairs its value.”  Section 402.608(2) provides that revocation of acceptance must occur “within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered [the nonconformity]….  It is not effective until the buyer notifies the seller of it.”  Section 402.608(3) provides that such a buyer “has the same rights and duties with regard to the goods involved as if the buyer had rejected them.”  Wisconsin Stat. § 402.602(2)(b) obligates a buyer who has rejected goods to “hold them with reasonable care at the seller’s disposition for a time sufficient to permit the seller to remove them.”