COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Diekvoss then filed a motion to reopen the judgment of divorce, which the court granted on March 21, 2006.  A “reopened final hearing” took place on August 16, 2006.  Lundt filed post-hearing motions requesting, among other things, a new trial and relief from judgment on various grounds, which were denied.  Lundt also renewed a previous motion for recusal.  This appeal follows.     

4        Lundt argues the circuit court erroneously reopened the divorce judgment under Wis. Stat. § 806.07(1)(h),[1] which provides for reopening a judgment for “[a]ny other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment.”  Under § 806.07(1)(h), a motion for such relief may be had if “extraordinary circumstances” exist and the motion is made “within a reasonable time.”  Hutjens v. Hutjens, 2002 WI App 162, ¶26, 256 Wis. 2d 255, 647 N.W.2d 448.  Section 806.07(1)(h) is based on Fed. R. Civ. P. 60.  Ennis v.