COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Second, Jones does not point to anything in the Record beyond his contention that vitiates the circuit court’s entry of judgment on January 27, 2004.  See Barakat v. Department of Health & Soc. Servs., 191 Wis. 2d 769, 786, 530 N.W.2d 392, 398 (Ct. App. 1995) (we will not review arguments that are “amorphous and insufficiently developed”).    

20      Jones also argues that the Sheriff unlawfully evicted him because the deputies knew or should have known that the writ became facially invalid when they did not execute it within ten days of receiving it.  See Wis. Stat. § 799.45(5)(a) (“Within 10 days of the receipt of the writ, the sheriff shall execute the writ.”).  The circuit court did not decide this issue.  As explained below, we are remanding this matter to the circuit court for a fact-finding hearing to determine whether Courtyard Apartments had notice of the February 23, 2004, hearing.