COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Moreover, it did not subsequently renew its objection that the instruction on express warranty was incomplete in its motions after verdict.  The issue was therefore waived.  See Suchomel v. Univ. of Wis. Hosp. & Clinics, 2005 WI App 234, ¶¶10-11, 288 Wis. 2d 188, 708 N.W.2d 13, review denied, 2006 WI 23, 289 Wis. 2d 10, 712 N.W.2d 34; Ford Motor Co. v. Lyons, 137 Wis. 2d 397, 417, 405 N.W.2d 354 (Ct. App. 1987).

43      Elumatec also objects that the jury instructions given by the trial court failed to instruct the jury on the measure of damages under Wis. Stat. § 402.714(2), which provides that the “measure of damages for breach of warranty is the difference at the time and place of acceptance between the value of the goods accepted and the value they would have had if they had been as warranted, unless special circumstances show proximate damages of a different amount.”  Again, we deem this issue waived.