2007 WI App 159
[…] Absent evidence to the contrary, a person temporarily and infrequently on the premises solely for legitimate commercial purposes is not under the tenant’s control.

[12]  “Covered persons” is defined in 24 C.F.R. § 5.100 for purposes of parts 966 and 982 to mean “a tenant, any member of the tenant’s household, a guest or another person under the tenant’s control.”