COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We agree.

7        To modify the children’s placement in this case, Metropulos must establish (1) “[t]he modification is in the best interest of the child[;]” and (2) “[t]here has been a substantial change in circumstances since the entry of the last order affecting legal custody or the last order substantially affecting physical placement.”  Wis. Stat. § 767.325(1)(b)1 (2003-04).[2]

8        Here, both parties made motions to alter the physical placement of the children.  On appeal, neither party can assert that there has not been a substantial change in circumstances.  By making their motions, they have “effectively conceded that there was a substantial change in circumstances to merit placement modification under Wis. Stat.  § 767.325(1)(b)1.”  Keller v.