COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 108.04(11) states, in pertinent part:

Fraudulent claims.  (a)  If a claimant, in filing his or her application for benefits or claim for any week, conceals any part of his or her wages earned in or paid or payable for that week, or conceals his or her refusal within that week of a job offer or any other material fact relating to his or her eligibility for benefits, so much of any benefit payment as was paid because of such concealment shall be recovered by the department as an overpayment.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.23(1)(e) states, in pertinent part:

(e)  Upon such hearing, the court may confirm or set aside such order or award; and any judgment which may theretofore have been rendered thereon; but the same shall be set aside only upon the following grounds:

1.  That the commission acted without or in excess of its powers.

2.  That the order or award was procured by fraud.

3.  That the findings of fact by the commission do not support the order or award.

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 102.23(1)(a) states, in pertinent part:  “The findings of fact made by the commission acting within its powers shall, in the absence of fraud, be conclusive.”