COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See id. 

16      Boardwalk argues, however, that Haines has not pled sufficient facts to allege fraud in violation of a fundamental and well-defined public policy because Haines’s complaint does not meet the special pleading requirements of Wis. Stat. § 802.03(2).  That section provides that:  “In all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity.  Malice, intent, knowledge, and other conditions of mind of a person may be averred generally.”  Averments of fraud must be pled with particularity, including the “who, what, when, where and how” of the fraudulent conduct.  Friends of Kenwood v.