COURT OF APPEALS
[…] a person under the age of 17:

 

State of Wisconsin,

 

                        Petitioner-Respondent,

 

            v.

 

Brittney H.,

 

                        Respondent-Appellant.

 

 

 

 

            APPEAL from an order of the circuit court for Milwaukee County:  Russell W. Stamper, Reserve Judge.  Affirmed. 

1        FINE, J.   Brittney H. appeals the trial court’s order lifting the stay of a previously imposed disposition that placed her in a juvenile correctional facility under the supervision of the Department of Corrections.  See Wis. Stat. §§ 938.34(4m), 938.34(16) (trial court may lift stay of dispositional order if it “finds by a preponderance of the evidence that the juvenile has violated a condition of his or her dispositional order”).  She contends that the evidence was insufficient to support the trial court’s lifting of the stay.  We affirm.

I.